EDF Energy Senior Vase...

All games to be played on Sat 6th Sep 2008.

NORTH...

Ashton-under-Lyne v Trentham
Aspull v Garstang
Barnard Castle v Ripon
Bolton v Orrell Anvils
Bury v Ashton-on-Mersey
Cockermouth v Ponteland
Creighton v Winlaton Vulcans
Crewe & Nantwich v Eccles
Furness v Ruskin Park
Huddersfield YMCA v Greengarth
Keighley v Whitehaven
Knottingley v Hartlepool
Leodiensians v Egremont
Millom v North Ribblesdale
Moortown v Houghton
North Shields v Aspatria Eagles
Old Anselmians v Old Bedians
Pocklington v West Hartlepool TDSOB
Southport v Littleborough
St Benedict's v Yarnbury
Trafford Metrovick v Sefton
Wallasey v Didsbury Toc H
Warrington v Birchfield
Wheatley Hills v Redcar
Whitley Bay Rockcliff v Netherhall
Wigton v Workington

MIDLANDS...

Amber Valley v Deepings
Ashby v Daventry
Aylestone St James v Ashfield Swans & Spart.
Bakewell Mannerians v Old Newtonians
Bedworth v Burntwood
Bishops Castle & OV v Edwardians
Brackley v Nottingham Casuals
Bugbrooke v Kesteven
Dunlop v Newcastle (Staffs)
Ledbury v Handsworth
Market Rasen & Louth v Long Buckby
Mellish v Northampton Men's Own
Northampton Casuals v Belgrave
Old Leamingtonians v Selly Oak
Old Yardleians v Upton-on-Severn
Pershore v Bournville
Peterborough Lions v Ashbourne
Shipston-on-Stour v Veseyans
Shrewsbury v Kings Norton
Southam v Rugby St Andrews
Southwell v Market Harborough
Spartans (Midlands) v Tamworth
Vauxhall Motors v Boston
Willenhall v Old Coventrians
Woodrush v Leek
Worcester Wanderers v Cleobury Mortimer

LONDON...

Barnet Elizabethans v Colchester
Basildon v Hastings & Bexhill
Beccles v Haringey Rhinos
Canvey Island v Whitstable
Chiswick v Old Alleynians
Dagenham v Charlton Park
Datchworth v Ipswich
East Grinstead v Petersfield
Ellingham & Ringwood v Horsham
Folkestone v Billericay
Fullerians v Old Wimbledonians
Heathfield & Waldron v Gosport & Fareham
Old Ashmoleans v Crusaders
Old Hamptonians v Kingston
Old Merchant Taylors v Old Wellingtonians
Park House v Hemel Hempstead
South Woodham Ferrers v Tonbridge Juddian
Trojans v Camberley
Upminster v Beccehamian
West Norfolk v Hitchin

SOUTH WEST...

Bristol Harlequins v Chard
Burnham-on-Sea v North Petherton
Calne v Minety
Chew Valley v Whitehall
Cooper Avon Tyres v Weymouth
Drybrook v Harwell
Falmouth v Crediton
Gloucester Old Boys v Oxford
Hucclecote v Broadmoor Staff
Keynsham v Devizes
Newquay Hornets v Bideford
North Bristol v Midsomer Norton
Old Richians v Amersham & Chiltern
Old Sulians v Avon
Saltash v Truro
Spartans v Cirencester
Stothert & Pitt v Westbury
Supermarine v Matson
Tavistock v Penryn
Warminster v Bridport
Wellington v Old Plymothians & Mannam.
Wells v Southmead
Winscombe v Bristol Saracens

Click Here to return to the main news pages.

Feedback

If your rugby club has some news feel free to contact the