EDF Energy Junior Vase Results

JVase Round 4 South West
========================

Saturday, 22 November 2008
Aretians 36 - 7 Avonvale
Bishopston 38 - 15 Old Bristolians
Castle Cary 26 - 0 Old Culverhaysians
Cheltenham Civil Service 53 - 0 Pewsey Vale
Chesham 10 - 79 Bream
Chipping Sodbury 7 - 3 Teignmouth
Helston 12 - 35 St Austell
Honiton 18 - 16 South Molton
Perranporth 15 - 10 Bodmin
Redruth Albany 27 - 15 Old Technicians
Ross On Wye 8 - 13 Brockworth
St Bernadettes Old Boys 75 - 0 Bristol Telephone Area
Stithians 10 - 32 Liskeard-Looe
Tewkesbury 27 - 3 Dursley
Thatcham 10 - 57 Old Cryptians

JVase Round 4 North
===================

Saturday, 22 November 2008
Aireborough 28 - 40 West Leeds
Barnsley 43 - 20 Hemsworth
Eagle 49 - 12 Helsby
Goole 57 - 0 Whitby
Harrogate Pythons 5 - 54 Leeds Metropolitan University
Holmes Chapel 23 - 32 Moore
Hullensians 42 - 0 Wath Upon Dearne
Hutton 25 - 17 Liverpool Collegiate
Old Otliensians 11 - 17 West Park Leeds
Old Rishworthian 8 - 3 Old Modernians
Oldershaw 65 - 5 Windermere
Roundhegians HWO York Railway Institute

JVase Round 4 Midland
=====================

Saturday, 22 November 2008
Aylestone Athletic 36 - 29 Nottingham Boots Corsairs
Biggleswade 8 - 19 Stamford
Bromyard 11 - 5 Dudley Wasps
Cannock 32 - 5 Pinley
Chesterfield Panthers HWO Oundle
Cleethorpes 17 - 8 Wellingborough O.G.
Harbury 29 - 12 Essington
Manor Park 12 - 13 Stourport
Redditch 18 - 13 Alcester
Rolls Royce 16 - 17 Stockwood Park
Rushden & Higham 15 - 16 Belper
St Leonards 5 - 40 Coventry Welsh
Stoke Old Boys 15 - 20 Claverdon
Worksop HWO Kempston

JVase Round 4 London
====================

Saturday, 29 November 2008
Holt 18 - 12 Old Brentwoods

Saturday, 22 November 2008
Askean 14 - 43 Streatham-Croydon
Bec Old Boys 13 - 36 Medway
Campion HWO Thurston
Cantabrigian 47 - 7 May & Baker
Chipstead 24 - 0 Sittingbourne
Cranbrook 10 - 39 Brighton
Dartfordians 27 - 10 Burgess Hill
Eastleigh 14 - 10 Cranleigh
Farnborough 10 - 16 Old Actonians
Farnham 19 - 11 Alton
H.A.C. 11 - 10 Old Freemens
Lowestoft & Yarmouth 48 - 0 Ely
New Milton & District 44 - 30 Old Cranleighans
Old Gravesendians 36 - 14 Mitcham
Old Walcountians 62 - 0 Sheppey
Pegasus Palmerians 0 - 58 Wisbech
Sandown & Shanklin 11 - 18 Teddington
Saracens Amateurs 40 - 10 Fakenham
Thames 10 - 43 Gillingham Anch.
Thetford 8 - 52 Cheshunt
United Services, Portsmouth 10 - 52 Old Blues
Worth Old Boys 27 - 20 London Exiles



Click Here to return to the main news pages.



Feedback

If your rugby club has some news feel free to contact the SE Rugby Editor